Past Youth Committees

RYLA District 7255

Senior Leader Committee 2021-2022

Sidney Brewer | Mattituck High School

Lane Dominy | Southold Jr./Sr. High School

Yashika Dhall | The Scholars' Academy

Cassidy Donoghue | Half Hollow Hills High School East

Olivia Price | West Babylon High School

Anna Szarka | Mattituck High School

Areeba Ashraf | Sachem North High School

Timothy Sims | St. Mary's High School

Ciaran Greene | Glen Cove High School

Michael Fuentes | North Babylon High School

IMG_1684.JPG
2020-2021 SL.jpeg

Senior Leader Committee 2020-2021

Van Weinstein | Glen Cove High School

Michael Messineo | Glen Cove High School

John Rodriguez | Walt Whitman High School

Emma Froehlich | Eastport South Manor High School

Christopher Sims | St. Mary's High School

Brody Eggort | East Hampton High School

Mattea Rabeno | Port Jefferson High School

Julia D'Andrea | The Scholars Academy

Julia Savino | Smithtown High School West

Senior Leader Committee 2019-2020

Matthew Power | Northport High School

Sean Hilgendorf | The Scholars Academy

Gregory Villafane | Glen Cove High School

Nia-Lee Croswell | North Babylon High School

Caitriona Greene | Glen Cove High School

Erhumwunse Eghafona | Walter G. O'Connell High School

Abby Kotula | Shelter Island High School

Victoria Lanner | Harborfields High School

Emma Gallagher | Shelter Island High School

2019-2020 SL.png
2018-2019 SL_edited.jpg

Senior Leader Committee 2018-2019

Minnoli Aya | Floral Park Memorial High School
Olivia Bonomo | Walt Whitman High School
Madison Esposito | West Islip High School
Johnny Gadamowitz | Harborfields High School
Savvas Giannaris | Mattituck High School
Jacob Kahn | Greenport High School
Darien Lombardo | West Hempstead High School
Glory Mayreis | Glen Cove High School
Jesse Mayreis | Glen Cove High School
Mikayla Osmer | Mattituck High School
Meleni Sarantos | Smithtown High School East
​Victoria Stephens | The Scholars Academy

 

Senior Leader Committee 2017-2018

Alex Swickard | East Hampton High School

Grace Tenke | Glen Cove High School

Samantha Fine | Mattituck High School

Luke Gilpin | Shelter Island High School

Julia Rogan | Huntington High School

Luke McLaughlin | Harborfields High School

Laura Toscano | St. Mary's High School

Natalie Labib | Manhasset High School

Sam Mastrangelo | Greenport High School

Brielle Neumann | Northport High School

Olivia Ottaviano | Harborfields High School

Olivia Lefkowitz | Smithtown High School West

Lina Elkoulily | Cold Spring Harbor High School

Claudia Dana | The Scholars' Academy High School

Victoria Kilfeather | West Babylon High School

Chloe Levine | Half Hollow Hills High School East

Matthew Timmel | Smithtown High School East

Julia Gutierrez | Smithtown High School West

2017-2018 SL.jpeg
2016-2017 YC.jpeg

Youth Committee
2016-2017

Alex Leyboldt | Sayville High School

Tina Imbriano | Mattituck High School

Tom Bernard | Smithtown High School West
Juneve Porciello | Smithtown High School East

Matthew Arasmo | West Hempstead High School

Renee Prince | North Babylon High School
Hailey Santana | West Babylon High School
Kayla McGinnis | Patchogue-Medford High school

Youth Committee
2015-2016

Frankie Imbriano | Mattituck High School

Jen Melfi | West Babylon High School

Yean Franco | East Hampton High School

Karlie Herrera | East Islip High School
Patrick Finn | Harborfields High School
Rachel Gladstone | Smithtown High School West

Corinne Caminske | Sayville High School

2015-2016 YC.jpeg

Youth Committee
2013-2014

Dylan Wadler | Harborfields High School
Christopher Gabayan | West Hempstead High School

Nick Deschamps | Riverhead High School
Allie Cappiello | Glen Cove High School
Sydni Grossman | Syosset High School
Maleesha Ebanks | Glen Cove High School

Jessica Levy | Oceanside High School

Lindsay Cohen | Knox School

2013-2014 YC.jpeg
2014-2015 YC.jpeg

Youth Committee
2014-2015

Michael Leone | West Babylon High School

Nicholas Leone | West Babylon High School

Niko Martinovic | Locust Valley High School

Emily Lambert | Islip High School
Katherine Ryan | Harborfields High School

Sean Delle | Walt Whitman High School

Nina Lesser | Harborfields High School

Youth Committee
2011-2012

John Donovan | South Hampton High School
Emily Durso | Glen Cove High School
Justin George | Hauppauge High School
Tiffany Harrington | Bayport-BluePoint High School
Soo Jung | E.L Vandermeulen Middle and High School

Jeena Moss | Harborfields High School

2011-2012 YC.jpeg
2012-2013 YC.jpeg

Youth Committee
2012-2013

Harry Fotopoulos | Hampton Bays High School

Alexandra Franklin | Glen Cove High School

Ashley George | Hauppauge High School

Rachel Mulvaney | Mount Sinai High School

Harry Solomon | Harborfields High School

John Wixted | Connetquot High School

Youth Committee
2009-2010

Kohei Ando | Shoreham-Wading River High School

Shelby Davis | Mattituck Junior Senior High School

Vincent Masciello | Lindehurst Senior High School

Leah Stoltz | Smithtown High School West

2009-2010 YC.jpeg
2010-2011 YC.jpeg

Youth Committee
2010-2011

Ellen Murphy | Babylon Junior Senior High School

Taylor Quaranta | Connetquot High School

Brian Ralph | Smithtown High School West

Beth Richter | Greenport High School

Medha Tarigoppula | Ward Melville Senior High School

Youth Committee
2007-2008

Brett Groneman | Smithtown High School West

Caitlyn Kaspar | Mount Sinai High School
Meg Montgomery | Greenport High School
Zachary Ostrow | Sachem High School North

Karissa Thurau | Smithtown High School East

2007-2008 YC.jpeg
2008-2009 YC.jpeg

Youth Committee
2008-2009

Lauren Bonheim | Riverhead High School
Jackie Cangero | John H. Glenn High School
Alexandra Giambattista | St. Anthony's High School
Jaclyn Harris | Sachem East High School
Meg Salaway | West Hampton Beach Senior High School

Chelsea Quaranta | Connetquot High School
Brooke Wesche | Center Moriches High School